RESUME

Year 1978
Place of birth Berlin
Location Berlin
Nationality German
Height 185 cm
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
Figur Slight
Languages English (good), Spanish (basic knowledge)
Sport Yoga, Badminton, Rock climbing, Snowboard, Riding, Swimming, Stagefight, Diving (Diving License)
Other Skills Voice (Baritone), Speaker- & Voice Over-Experience, Vehicle License, Prosthetic-Experience
Places to stay Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich, Dusseldorf, London, Paris, Canada
Education 2003 - 2006    School of Drama Hamburg, Theatre major for three years
Training 2012 Master Class: Scene study / Interkunst / Larry Moss (Acting Coach NY)
2011 Location as a character / HFF Munich / Michael Ballhaus (DOP) & Züli Aladag (Director)
The work before the first clap / International Filmshool Cologne / Züli Aladag (Director)
Scene study / Media School Hamburg / Kai Wessel (Director) & Hagen Bogdanski (DOP)
2010 International Masterclass Berlin / Bernard Hiller (Acting Coach LA)
International Masterclass Hamburg / April Webster (Casting Director LA)
Intensive Masterclass & Marketing Seminar / Nancy Bishop (Casting Director EU)
2009 Michail Bulgakov Theatre Workshop / University of Art / Jurij Vasiljev (Prof. St. Petersburg)
International Masterclasses Hamburg, Berlin & London / Bernard Hiller (Acting Coach LA)
Birth of an idea to the filmed scene / International Filmschool Cologne / Andreas Kleinert (Director)
2008 Voice and Act / Jurij Vasiljev (Prof. St. Petersburg)
Intensive Meisner Technique / Mike Bernadin (Acting Coach UK)
Bringing out your Character on Film / International Filmschool Cologne / Mel Churcher (Acting Coach UK)
2007 Voice and Act / Jurij Vasiljev (Prof. St. Petersburg)
2006 Imagination, Movement and Voice / Jurij Vasiljev (Prof. St. Petersburg)
2005 Camera Acting / Hermann Killmeier & H. Peperkorn
Imagination, Movement and Voice / Jurij Vasiljev (Prof. St Petersburg)
2004 Camera Acting / Andrea Jolly
Filmfight Workshop / Stuntfighter Academy Hamburg / Tony Wolf (Fight Director, USA)
Film & Television 2014 Reborn / Movie Trailer / Rodin Productions / Rodja Tröscher
Lotte / Movie / Finderlohn Film / Julius Schultheiß
Der letzte Auftrag / Short Film / Botchco Pictures / Ezra Tsegaye
Transition / Short Film / Rodin Productions / Rodja Tröscher (english)
Bonjour Tristesse / Short Film / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Florian Boesel
2013 Curiosity, Short Film, 48 Hours Festival Berlin, Renata Mossor (english)
Dating the Dead / Short Film / University of Applied Sciences Dortmund / Christian Scholz
 (bilingual)
Triade / Short Film / Rodin Productions / Rodja Tröscher
Ein Abend Ewigkeit / Feature Film / University of Applied Sciences Hannover / Constantin Maier
Die Laus / Movie / Hawaraton Kino GmbH / Volker Kintzinger

2012 Radio silence / Short Film / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Philipp Mekus
Farrago / Medium-length Film / Neptunia Pictures / Krishna Bhati
Rocko's Break-in / Short Film / HFF Konrad Wolf / Pablo Kaes
2011 A Short Epilogue / Short Film / HFF Munich / Züli Aladag
Pornos for the General / Short Film / Academy of Media Berlin / Clemens Schmidt
Incomplete London / Short Film / Apartment Blue Factory / Hakan Can
Hilde / Short Film / Hamburg Media School / Benjamin Teske
2010 For the Eternity / Short Film / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Roland Stuprich
Jenga / Short Film / Filmschool Berlin / Christian Feculak
Der Zimmerspringbrunnen / Short Film / Hamburg Media School / Achim Poulheim
Alarm für Cobra 11 / RTL / Action Concept / Heinz Dietz
2009 The Line / Kurzfilm / Master of Arts / Xavier Agudo
Anna & die Liebe / SAT1 / Producers at Work GmbH / Tina Faust
Der Statist / Short Film / Tripol Filmproduktion / Michael Jänsch
Hey / Kurzfilm / DFFB / Benjamin Tholen
2008 Sobre Toni / Short Film / Zweite Reihe Filmproduktion / Johannes Schröder
Mein Schüler, seine Mutter & ich / SAT1 / Janus Film / Andreas Linke
The Last Kiss / Short Film / Ruhr-Academy / Stefan Hinze
2007 Dell & Richthoven / ZDF / Phoenix Film GmbH / Josch Broecker
Matilda / Short Film / Atlantik Film / Stijepan Marina
Notruf Hafenkante / ZDF / Studio Hamburg / Bodo Schwarz
Da kommt Kalle / ZDF / Network Movie / John Delbridge
2006 Die Szene am Elbstrand / Short Film / Cast & Crew Filmservice / Guido Weihermüller
Notruf Hafenkante / ZDF / Studio Hamburg / Stephan Meyer
Schattenblume / Short Film / KHM Köln / Kaija Hellweg
Im nächsten Leben / Short Film / HfBK Hamburg / Tim Peters
2005 Adelheid und ihre Mörder / ZDF / NDF / Stephan Meyer
2004 Die Rettungsflieger / ZDF / Studio Hamburg / Guido Pieters
Der Rattenfänger von Hameln / ZDF / Spiegel TV / Kirsten Hoehne
L’ Agneau / Short Film / NDR / Dylan Thomson
Mila / Short Film / Chroma TV GmbH / Ramon Urselmann
Stage 2009 Sojas Flat / University of Art Berlin / Jurij Vasiljev
2006 Don Quijote / School of Drama Hamburg / Wladimir Tarasjanz
Pariser Leben (Operette) / School of Drama Hamburg / Geeske Hof-Helmers
2005 A Midsummer Night's Dream / Zeisehallen / University of Music and Theatre Hamburg / Mathias Engelmann
The Wedding / Zeisehallen / University of Music and Theatre Hamburg / Nino Haratischwili
Amphitryon / School of Drama Hamburg / Kai-Uwe Holsten
Man of La Mancha / Kampnagel / University of Music and Theatre Hamburg / Axel Heil
Terrorism / German Theatre Hamburg / Pia Maria Gehle
A Streetcar Named Desire / School of Drama Hamburg / Jan Oberndorf
2004 Piu non moro / Weltbühne / University of Music and Theatre Hamburg / Susanne Gauchel
Anatol / Mercado / University of Music and Theatre Hamburg / Christine Cyris